At ProGen we design, install and maintain Cat5 and Cat6 communication systems, which are fully compliant with all ANSI, TIA and ISO standards. We also provide the supply, installation, termination and testing of single mode or multimode fibre, using ST, SC, FC, FDDI or MTRJ connectors.

All single mode and multimode fibre installed by our engineers is fusion spliced to ensure compliance with industry standards.